Staff

East Kimberley College Leadership Team

Principal
Learne Dunne
Associate Principal (Secondary)
Jenny MacNeill
Associate Principal (Primary)
Mike Gray

Deputy Principal (Primary): Sara Smith (Kindergarten to Year 1)
Deputy Principal (Primary): Michelle McKittrick (Years 2 & 4)
Deputy Principal (Primary): Erin Whiticker (Years 5 & 6)

Deputy Principal (Secondary): Timothy Bucknell (Year’s 7 to 9)

Deputy Principal (Secondary):  Tristan Abbott (Year’s 10 to 12 & VET)

Senior School Coordinator: Kellie Jackson (Year’s 11/12)

Student Services Program Coordinator: Geoff Burrows

Chaplains: Kim Moore and Ms Linda Sunderland

Lead Psychologist: Brett Kipling
School Psychologists:
Melissah Adams and Isabelle Crole

Head of Mathematics & Science: Anna Burrows
Head of Humanities & English: Lisa Clark

Our Primary Teaching Staff are:

KindiLink (Child & Parent Centre): Linda Waideman

Kindy (Blue Joeys): Natasha Crabbe

Kindy (Blue Geckoes): Lisa McArthur

Kindy (Red Joeys): Natasha Crabbe

Kindy (Red Geckoes): Lisa McArthur

Pre-Primary (ECE 6): Georgia McGee

Pre-Primary (ECE 7): Danielle Boyd

Pre-Primary (ECE 8): Brittany Koh

Year 1 (Room 1): Andrea Henriques

Year 1/2 (Room 2): Rachael Leamy

Year 1 (Room 3): Sam Mason

Year 1 (Room 4): Claire Burwood

Year 2 (Room 6): Jane Lowe

Year 2 (Room 7): Megan Walters

Year 2 (Room 8): Maree Heidke (Mon-Thur) and Bec Faricy (Fri)

Year 3 (Room 5): Blanche Egerton Warburton

Year 3 (Room 12): Perin Faulkner

Year 3 (Room 13): Lauren Black

Year 3 (Room 14): Jessica Evers

Year 4 (Room 22): Mary Connor

Year 4 (Room 11): Shani Maddison

Year 4 (Room 15): Jeanette Ishiguchi

Year 5 (Room 16): Scott Walker

Year 5 (Room 17): Lauren Moore

Year 5 (Room 18): Courtney McFarlane

Year 6 (Room 19): Shanae Berry

Year 6 (Room 20): Shannon Thorley

Year 6 (Room 21): Maree Young

Learning Support Coordinator (K-12): Joanne Anderson

Literacy Specialist: Megan McIntyre

Science (Primary): Kelli Symonds

Music: Jenny Pufke

LOTE (Auslan): Kylie Schubert

Physical Education: Brad Pedrotti and Jess Netchiporouk

Digital Technologies: Tim Johnstone

Pre-Primary DOTT: Alice Kelly (Wed – Fri) & Jess Netchiporouk

PEAC: Anna Weier

Our Secondary teaching staff are:

Media: Tim Lees

Music: Ed MacNeill

Art: Jaime Vidler

English: Lisa Clark (HOLA), Chris Robinson, Sarah Jennings & Darcy Robinson

English/HaSS: Jasper Garde

Health & Physical Education: Matthew Welburn, Adrienne Hinkes & Amelia Sherry

Mathematics: Anna Burrows (HOLA), Lee-Anne Schiller, Jack Zendler & Jayne Palmer

Science: Anna Burrows (HOLA), Jasmine English, Jessica Masson & Lauren Ford

HaSS: Harry McCallum & Kelly Mandin

Home Economics: Maria (Joy) Scott

Digital Technologies: Dione Pearson

Design & Technology: Lucas Barton (On leave: Paul Cunningham)

KEFL: Peter Treeby

Workplace Learning/VET: Libuse Dessert

Work Ready: Claire French

Work Ready/KEFL: Jennifer Wolfe & Courtney Riches

KSALS: Mike Exell

Secondary Specialist: Carol Saunders

Learning Support: Jen Wolfe

East Kimberley Clontarf Academy: Cameron Jackson (Junior) & Mason Stewart (Junior).

Follow the Dream: Emma Abbott

Shooting Stars Kununurra: Kacie Durrant, Faith Hill & Sherina Malo