Staff

Principal: Kate Wilson

Associate Principal:  Matt Dowell (Secondary)
Associate Principal:  Cathie Bonner (Primary)

Deputy Principal: Shaun Joseph (K-2)
Deputy Principal: Michelle McKittrick (Year’s 3-6)
Deputy Principal: Keeley Palmer (Year’s 7-9)
Deputy Principal:  Tristan Abbott (Year’s 10-12 & VET)

Senior School Co-ordinator: Kellie Jackson (Year’s 11/12)

Student Services Program Coordinator: Geoff Burrows

Chaplains: Kim Moore and Linda Sunderland

School Psychologists: Melissah Adams and Kushca Botha

Head of Mathematics & Science: Anna Burrows
Head of Humanities: Lisa Clark


Our Primary Teaching Staff are as follows:

KindiLink (Child & Parent Centre): Annetta Italiano

Kindy (Room K1): Sara Smith

Kindy (Room ECE 5): Kyna Cookson

Kindy (Room ECE 5): Sarah Thomson

Pre-Primary (ECE 6): Sally Bin Omar

Pre-Primary (ECE 7): Teagan Wilkins

Pre-Primary (ECE 8): Lisa McArthur

Year 1 (Room 3): Sam Mason

Year 1 (Room 4): Jane Lowe

Year 1 (Room 10): Nadine Maher & Merredith Robertson

Year 1 (Room 10b): Emily Ross

Year 2 (Room 1): Emma Lutz

Year 2 (Room 2): Melissa Nicol

Year 2 (Room 7): Michele Morton

Year 2 (Room 8): Maree Heidke and Amy Johnstone

Year 3 (Room 5): Lara Walshe

Year 3 (Room 6): Kelli Symonds

Year 3 (Room 13): Sophie McLean

Year 3 (Room 14):  Emily Hamilton

Year 4 (Room 11): Kiara Ganzer

Year 4 (Room 12): Perin Faulkner

Year 4 (Room 22): Andrea Henriques

Year 4/5 (Room 18): Cassandra Rothe

Year 5 (Room 15): Jeanette Ishiguchi

Year 5 (Room 17): Courtney McFarlane

Year 5/6 (Room 16): Denise Sharman

Year 6 (Room 19): Hannah Bevan

Year 6 (Room 20): Arianne Farr

Year 6 (Room 21): Dean Carter

Learning Support Coordinator (K-12): Sonia Hunter

Literacy Specialist: Sara Smith

Maths Specialist: Sam Jolly

Art: Katrina Boshammer

Music: Jenny Pufke

LOTE (Auslan): Kylie Schubert

Physical Education: Erin Whiticker

Digital Technologies: Tim Johnstone

Pre-Primary DOTT: Rebecca Bell

PEAC: Rebecca Bell


Our Secondary teaching staff are as follows:

Media: Mary Jefcoate

Music: Catherine Dwyer

Art: Danae Burbank

English: Lisa Clark, Amy Roberts, Marilyn Ball and Courtney Hanson

Health & Physical Education: Maddie Clark, Katie Stubbs, Matt Stubbs and Evonne Brown

Mathematics: Anna Burrows, Lee-Anne Schiller, x2 TBA

Science: Anna Burrows, Orin Casey, Aaron Morton and Jasmine English

HaSS: Grant Hewson, x1 TBA

Home Economics: Maria (Joy) Scott

Digital Technologies: Dione Pearson

Design & Technology: Vic Lundy

KEFL: Claire Piesse

Workplace Learning: Libuse Dessert

Work Ready: Claire French and Lara Knight

KALS: Ben Waters

9-10 Mainstream: Emily Stephens

East Kimberley Clontarf Academy: Caleb Condor

Follow the Dream: TBA

Girls Academy: Sara Ripps